Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Home > EPON ONU >

FTTH 4FE, 4GE 2POTS wifi EPON ONU HGU by optic network original manufacturer

Product Categories
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Ms Ivy Yan

FTTH 4FE, 4GE 2POTS wifi EPON ONU HGU by optic network original manufacturer

Brand Name : V-SOL/OEM
Model Number : HG326UEG
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin : CN
MOQ : 500 unit
Price : USD/unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 1000pcs within 2 weeks
Delivery Time : 5~10days
Packaging Details : 1pcs/box, 20box/carton
EPON interface : SC, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength : Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Lan Interface : 4*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet interfaces,RJ45
Multicast feature : Support IGMPv1/v2/v3,IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
Security : Support Firewall,Mac filter,ACL,URL filter
L3 : Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
Uplink : 1 EPON interface,symmetric 1.25Gbps
2 POTS : 2*FXS ports, rj11
Wifi : IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps
Ambient temperature : -5 ~ +55℃
Certificate : ISO9001,CE
Contact Now

optic network 4GE 4fe 2pots wifi epon hgu by original manufacturer

V-Solution HGU (Home Gateway Unit) series


ProductEPON ONU FunctionProductGPON ONU Function
HG323UE1EPON+2FE+1POTSHG323UG1GPON+2FE+1POTS
HG323EW1EPON+2GE+1POTS+WiFiHG323GW1GPON+2GE+1POTS+WiFi
HG326UEG1EPON+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USBHG326UGG1GPON+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+USB
V2804EW1EPON+4GE+WiFiV2804GW1GPON+4GE+WiFi
V2800EW1EPON+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+CATVV2800GW1GPON+4GE+2POTS+WiFi+CATV
HG324E1EPON+4GE+2POTSHG324G1GPON+4GE+2POTS
Product Description
Introduction
  • Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ
  • System power supply: See the nameplate on the device
  • Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃ Ambient humidity:10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)
  • Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃ Store humidity:10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)
  • For other technical specifications, see the following table:

Model NO.

Dimension

Power Supply

Power Consumption

Net Weight

HG326UEG

185mm×135mm×45mm

12V,1A/1.5A

≤10W

About 340g

Hardware Parameter

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

EPON

Chipset

BCM68380 Series

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

4*10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

2 POTS, RJ11 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R one internal antenna and one external antenna

Indicators

13, For POWER,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,Phone,Lan,Pair,USB

Software Parameter

Parameter Name

Software Parameter

EPON

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ

Support DNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

Support DHCP Relay

VOIP

Support SIP protocol

Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing

Support Line testing according to GR-909

Wireless

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support 4 SSID

Support No-auth,WEP,WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES,TKIP encryption

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Call loss: <0.01%

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Company Information
  • A Netherlandish Venture company founded in 2007 .
  • A company devoted to GPON.EPON only .
  • Over 5k million successed PON line .
  • Before this 2014,we mainly do OEM for ZTE, HUAWEI .
  • CE,ROHS Passed.
  • IS90001 passed .
  • Strong R&D ablity ,and quick delivery with good price .

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd is a leading and professional telecom manufacturer located in Guangzhou, China. We specialize in researching, producing and exporting GPON ONT, EPON ONU, EPON OLT, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, PLC Module, providing the most stable telecom solutions.

Contact
CompanyV-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
AddressRoom 406,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou City, China
Contactivy.yan(at)ftthcpe.com ivy.yan(at)v-solution.cn
Skypevs-sales07
Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .

2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTH 4FE, 4GE 2POTS wifi EPON ONU HGU by optic network original manufacturer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0