Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Home > GPON OLT >

mini GPON OLT 8 PON port OLT GPON FTTH GPON products with free EMS software GPON OLT

Product Categories
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Ms Ivy Yan

mini GPON OLT 8 PON port OLT GPON FTTH GPON products with free EMS software GPON OLT

Brand Name : V-SOL/OEM
Model Number : V1600G1
Certification : ISO9001, CE
Place of Origin : CN
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD/pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 50pcs per week
Delivery Time : 5~14days
Packaging Details : Standard package: 1pc/ box, 5 box/Carton
PON port : 8 GPON ports, SFP Slots, 1000BASE-PX20+
Uplink : 8GE+8 SFP slots independent interface
SFP slot : 8*SFP slots (4 of them support 10G)
Transmission Distance : 20KM,40KM optional
GE ports : 8* 10/100/1000M, RJ45
PON Max splitting ratio : 1:64
Management Mode : SNMP, Telnet and CLI
Wavelength : TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Chassis : 1U 19 inch standard, rack mount
Power Supply : single/Double Hot Backup optional
Warrenty : 1 year
Layer 3 : suport DHCP, Routes
Contact Now

1U 19 inch GPON FTTH 8 PON port GPON OLT (L2,L3 function, free EMS)

Introduction


V1600G series GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

huawei olt, fiberhome olt, zte olt, layer 3 olt, ftth olt

V1600DG1 provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*GPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:128 splitter ratio.

Specification

Product Description
ItemV1600G1
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

8

SFP

1000M Duplex

(independent)

6

SFP+

SFP+ is 10GE

(independent)

2
GPON PortQTY8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slot
Connector TypeClass B+/C+
Max splitting ratio1:128
Management Ports1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port SpecificationTransmission Distance20KM
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125um SMF
TX Power+1~+5dBm
Rx Sensitivity-28dBm
Saturation Optical Power-8dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet ,CLI,WEB
Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;

GPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

16K Mac address

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;

Support VLAN translation and QinQ;

Support storm control based on port

Support port isolation

Support port rate limitation

Support 802.1D and 802.1W;

Support static LACP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

Access control list;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.


Multicast

IGMP snooping

256 IP Multicast Groups;

DHCP

DHCP server

DHCP relay

DHCP snooping

Layer 3 Route

Arp proxy

Static route

1024 hardware Host Routes;

512 hardware Subnet Routes;

GPON Function

Tcont dba;

Gemport traffic

In compliant with ITUT984.x standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H)442mm*200mm*43.6mm
Weight3.1kg
Power Supply220VACAC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Double Power Module

Hot Backup

Power Consumption25W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature-10~+55C
Storage Temperature-40~+85C
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-conditioning)

Add my skype:vs-sales07 for more details & best price!

Product image

gpon olt


Rack mount 8 PON OLT

Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .

2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

Rack mount OLT

Company Information
  • A Netherlandish Venture company founded in 2007 .
  • A company devoted to GPON.GPON only .
  • Over 5k million successed PON line .
  • Before this 2014,we mainly do OEM for ZTE, HUAWEI .
  • CE,ROHS Passed.
  • IS90001 passed .
  • Strong R&D ablity ,and quick delivery with good price .

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd is a leading and professional telecom manufacturer located in Guangzhou, China. We specialize in researching, producing and exporting GPON ONT, GPON ONU, GPON OLT, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, PLC Module, providing the most stable telecom solutions.

8 PON OLTGPON OLT

Contact with us
CompanyV-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
AddressRoom 406,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou City, China
Contactivy.yan(at)ftthcpe.com ivy.yan(at)v-solution.cn
Skypevs-sales07

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

mini GPON OLT 8 PON port OLT GPON FTTH GPON products with free EMS software GPON OLT Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0