Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Home > EPON ONU >

high quality EPON CATV ONU with 4GE/4FE Wifi CATV ONU support IPTV 4GE CATV EPON ONU

high quality EPON CATV ONU with 4GE/4FE Wifi CATV ONU support IPTV 4GE CATV EPON ONU

Brand Name : V-SOL/OEM
Model Number : V2804EWT
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin : CN
MOQ : 500 unit
Price : USD/unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 1000pcs within 2 weeks
Delivery Time : 5~10days
Packaging Details : 1pcs/box, 20box/carton
EPON interface : SC, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength : Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm; CATV Tx1550nm
WIFI : IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps
4 giga LAN ports : Support Port rate limiting,Flow control
Multicast feature : Support IGMPv1/v2/v3,IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
1*CATV interface : SCTE F connector
RF Output Level : (dBuv):80
Internet connection : Bridge / Routing mode
Security : Support Firewall,Mac filter,ACL,URL filter
QoS : Support 4 queues,SP and WRR...
Contact Now

high quality EPON CATV ONU with 4GE/4FE Wifi CATV, work with top brand OLT

Product Description

V2804GWT (GPON version) and V2804EWT (EPON version ): 4GE+WiFi+CATV ONU are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of standard GPON/EPON Equipment.

Add my skype:vs-sales07 for EPON,GPON products & best price!

Technical Parameters

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

V2804EWT

Internet connection

Bridge / Routing

LAN

Support Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode
Support VLAN translation mode
Support VLAN QinQ mode

Wireless

Support

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode
Support 4 SSID
Support No-auth,WEP,WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES,TKIP encryption

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3
Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
Support WAN DHCP / PPPOE / Static IP
Support Static Route
Support NAT
Support DMZ
Support Port Forwarding
Support DHCP Server

Security

Support Firewall
Support Mac filter
Support ACL
Support URL filter

CATV

Support

RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~875
RF Output Level(dBuv):80
AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support TR069
Support WEB
Support TELNET

Company Information

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd is a leading and professional telecom manufacturer located in Guangzhou, China. We specialize in researching, producing and exporting GPON ONT, EPON ONU, EPON OLT, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, PLC Module, providing the most stable telecom solutions.

Why us:
1. TOP&Biggest Telecom manufacturer in China
2. China High Technology Enterprises
3. 10 years research and export experience
4. Response within 12 hours
5.7-10 days delivery Guarantee
6. VIP customers'preferential policy
7. SMT ROOM &Housing ROOM&Mould ROOM do as you requested

R&D, Testing Devices










































China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

high quality EPON CATV ONU with 4GE/4FE Wifi CATV ONU support IPTV 4GE CATV EPON ONU Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0